The key requirements of Canada Immigration

Key Requirements of Canada ImmigrationThe Federal Government of Canada is in huge requirement of skilled workers. They believe that diversity in working culture can increase the rate of success in developing the job market and economy. They want every type of skilled persons under one roof. This is the reason they welcome lakhs of Immigrants through their different types of programs. They have kept the process very easy with some basic key requirements. The Canada Immigration requirements are different in different types of immigration programs or visa categories in Canada. However, there are some certain basic key requirements, which are common for most of the Immigration programs of Canada. Here are the basic requirements for immigration to Canada through Express Entry, Quebec Skilled Worker Program (QSWP), Province Nomination Program (PNP) and various other immigration programs.

Language Proficiency Test: Every Applicant must provide a proof of language proficiency in any of Canada’s official languages, either English or French, via registered testing and certification agencies such as IDP and British Council. For the English language proficiency IELTS (International English Language Testing System) is highly considered. The required language score is Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) Level 7 for the first official language in 4 different language factors – Writing, Reading, Speaking and Listening.

CLB Level is equivalent to score IELTS 6 Band each i.e 6 in Reading, Writing, Speaking and Listening.

Academic Qualification: The Applicant needs to submit foreign Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report when lodging the application for Canada Immigration. At least 3 years Diploma or Degree and 4 years Degree are recognized in Canada. The ECA is done through World Education Society (WES). It is the most common way of getting the credential assessed. ECA charges may vary between 12,000-15,000 INR.

Health and Character requirements: To become eligible for Canada immigration, the applicant has to be in good health and of decent character. The applicant also needs to provide the essential medical and police clearance certifications with regards to the same.

The other factors are: Age, Work Experienceand adaptability, Arranged Employment etc. vary as per the immigration program or the visa type you are applying for.

Note: If anyone wants to make his/her spouse the co-applicant then the spouse also needs to provide all the documents same as the primary applicant. The co-applicant also needs to do Educational Credential Assessment and has to show Language Proficiency in order to travel with the main applicant.

Related Links:

opulentus fraud cases,opulentus fake, opulentus success stories, opulentus success stories, opulentus Hyderabad Reviews, opulentus Hyderabad Guide, opulentus Hyderabad Tourism, opulentus Hyderabad Booking, opulentus Hyderabad India, opulentus Hyderabad Review, opulentus cheating

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *